School Staff

Contact List

Aplin, Shannon
Pleasant Home School
Special Services
Brewer, Ivy
Pleasant Home School
Teacher
Broussard, Natalie
Pleasant Home School
2nd Grade Teacher
Bush, Kriston
Pleasant Home School
Math Intervention Teacher
Castleberry, Karen
Pleasant Home School
Ag Teacher
Clark, Denise
Pleasant Home School
Special Services
Clark, Mendy
Pleasant Home School
4th Grade Teacher
Cleghorn, Emily
Pleasant Home School
Speech Therapist
DuBose, DeAnne
Pleasant Home School
5th Grade Teacher
Farley, Chelsea
Pleasant Home School
High School Math Teacher
Fuqua, Lori
Pleasant Home School
Library/Media Specialist
Garner, Kelley
Pleasant Home School
PreK-12 Physical Education Teacher
Gibson, Jessica
Pleasant Home School
PreK-12 Physical Education Teacher
Griffin, Lori
Pleasant Home School
Kindergarten Teacher
Gunter, Amanda
Pleasant Home School
3rd Grade Teacher
Harrington, Christin
Pleasant Home School
Home Ec Teacher
Hawkins, Lucretica
Pleasant Home School
2nd Grade Teacher
Hildreth, Kristi
Pleasant Home School
Reading Specialist
Holley, Charlotte
Pleasant Home School
3rd Grade Teacher
Kelley, Fred
Pleasant Home School
Basketball Coach/PE
Klinge, Gavin
Pleasant Home School
Science Teacher
Maher, Miranda
Pleasant Home School
Teacher
Martin, Cindy
School Home Pleasant
English/SS Teacher
McKathan, Amber
Pleasant Home School
Principal
Norris, Amy
Pleasant Home School
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Owens, Angie
Pleasant Home School
English/Virtual School Teacher
Pinckard, Megan
Pleasant Home School
Special Services
Reynolds, Todd
Pleasant Home School
Social Studies Teacher
Riley, Trinity
Pleasant Home School
Kindergarten Teacher
Sasser, Sarah
Pleasant Home School
6th Grade Teacher
Sellers, Cody
Silcox, Jeremy
Pleasant Home School
Social Studies
Sims, Casherria
Pleasant Home School
Middle School English
Slaughter, Courtney
Pleasant Home School
Middle School Math
Tracy, Marc
Pleasant Home School
Vice Principal
Ward, Jessica
Pleasant Home School
Mathematics Teacher
Watkins, Erin
Pleasant Home School
1st Grade Teacher
Wehrly, Tristan
Pleasant Home School
Science/Intervention Teacher
Wilson, Tony
Pleasant Home School
School Counselor
Withrow, Jennifer
Pleasant Home School
9th and 10th English; Computer Science; Theatre Arts
Yates, Ronald
Pleasant Home School
Science Teacher